| Tender Title | Otoacoustic Emission Testing Device Procurement for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971349 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,10,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971349, is issued by the Office of DG (SSS) within the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Defence Research and Development. The submission window for this opportunity opens on August 28, 2026, at 3:29 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is OAE Otoacoustic testing devices, with a total quantity of two units required. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 110,880.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more
Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy..read more
Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more
Procurement of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope (FE-SEM) Spares for Advanced..read more
Refrigerated Centrifuge Supply for Delhi Home Department Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category