Otoacoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement for Neonatal and Pediatric Audiology Screening

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Otoacoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement for Neonatal and Pediatric Audiology Screening
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936439Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOtoacoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement for Neonatal and Pediatric Audiology Screening
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936439
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, emanating from the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically from the Central Health Service Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, and issued by Safdarjung Hospital, seeks to procure a vital piece of medical equipment: an Oto - Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument for Newborn, Infant, and Children (V2) (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936439, is a single-unit acquisition with a bid window opening on August 19, 2026, at 3:12 PM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare is actively investing in advanced diagnostic tools to enhance the health and well-being of its youngest population, making this a critical tender for suppliers specializing in audiology and neonatal screening equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Newborn and Children Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Supply for Neonatal and Pediatric Hearing Screening..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Supply of Otoacoustic Emissions Instruments for Newborn and Children's Hearing Screening..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Otoacoustic Emission and Auditory Brainstem Response Screener Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Newborn and Children Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Supply for Neonatal and Pediatric Hearing...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Supply of Otoacoustic Emissions Instruments for Newborn and Children's Hearing...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Otoacoustic Emission and Auditory Brainstem Response Screener Procurement for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn...read more

Shahdara , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More