| Tender Title | Procurement of Antibody Screening Reagents for Swami Dayanand Hospital Pathology Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289274_1 | Tender Reference Number | SDNH2026-27/29 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Swami Dayanand Hospital , Shahdara , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Hospital Administration Department – MCD, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the Procurement of Antibody Screening Regents for the Pathology Department of Swami Dayanand Hospital. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCD_289274_1 and Tender Reference Number SDNH2026-27/29, falls under the Goods category and specifically within Consumables (Hospital / Lab) for a duration of 90 days. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹10,000, payable to the Municipal Corporation of Delhi. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to the Municipal Corporation of Delhi. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including GST certificate, PAN card, and other specifications as per the NIT, while Cover 2 will be the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Swami Dayanand Hospital, located at Pincode 110095. A bid validity period of 120 days is stipulated. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents, specifically Tendernotice_1.pdf, NITTERMANDCONDITIONNEW.pdf, SPECANTIBODY.pdf, and BOQ_337442.xls, for comprehensive details regarding specifications, terms, and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ms.sdnh |
| Address | Sdn Hospital |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Medical Reagents for Diphu Medical College and Hospital..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Four Monoclonal Antibodies for Research Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category