| Tender Title | Procurement of Four Monoclonal Antibodies for Research Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7846219 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7846219, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, falling under the MinistryState of PMO. The procurement aims to acquire four units of high-quality monoclonal antibodies, specifically CD11b (E4K8C) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, Iba1AIF-1 (E4O4W) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, CD68 (E3O7V) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody, and Cpt1a (F6A4D) Rabbit Monoclonal Antibody. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 4:14 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores is the designated office for this solicitation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Flow Cytometry Antibodies for Diagnostic and..read more
Procurement of Specialized Antibodies for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of Antibodies and Fluorescent Dyes for Scientific Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Immunoaffinity Column Supply for Aflatoxin and Ochratoxin A Detection..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category