Immunoaffinity Column Supply for Aflatoxin and Ochratoxin A Detection

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Immunoaffinity Column Supply for Aflatoxin and Ochratoxin A Detection
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959399Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleImmunoaffinity Column Supply for Aflatoxin and Ochratoxin A Detection
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959399
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Commerce under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, and specifically issued by the Export Inspection Council of India (eic) through the Export Inspection Agency - Chennai, presents an opportunity to supply a critical laboratory reagent. The bid, designated with number GEM/2026/B/7959399, pertains to the procurement of one unit of a Monoclonal antibody-based Immunoaffinity Column designed for the simultaneous detection of Aflatoxins (B1, B2, G1, G2) and Ochratoxin A. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 12:58 PM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the dated announcement also reflecting 25-08-2026. This procurement is vital for ensuring food safety and export quality control within the purview of the Export Inspection Council of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_document_iaf_2026-08-25-12-47-00_a245d04f6550d82525d1b94d722ebf40.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804204.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Immuno Affinity Columns for Aflatoxin and OchratoxinA Analysis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Real-Time PCR Nucleic Acid Detection and Quantification System Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Xpert MTB/RIF Ultra Kits for Tuberculosis Detection..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Advanced Water Poison Detection Kits for Indo Tibetan Border..read more

Others , Others

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of Immuno Affinity Columns for Aflatoxin and OchratoxinA Analysis...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Real-Time PCR Nucleic Acid Detection and Quantification System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Xpert MTB/RIF Ultra Kits for Tuberculosis Detection...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Advanced Water Poison Detection Kits for Indo Tibetan...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More