Real-Time PCR Nucleic Acid Detection and Quantification System Supply

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Real-Time PCR Nucleic Acid Detection and Quantification System Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918293Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReal-Time PCR Nucleic Acid Detection and Quantification System Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918293
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State (Pmo), with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918293, seeks proposals for the supply of one (1) unit of a PCR-based system for real-time detection and quantification of nucleic acid, strictly adhering to the detailed specifications provided. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 9:30 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids, ensuring all technical and commercial requirements are met as outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    5079revised_spec_2026-08-14-12-15-28_1bc6d6796bc99b465a88ed1ffcb30f5d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9756816.pdf
  • Document
    1786690200.pdf
  • Document
    annexX_b_97dd4a28-9f60-4b6f-8c631786690520333_apoc2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Real Time PCR System Procurement for IIT BHU Varanasi Research..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Real-Time PCR Diagnostic Kits for Fungal and Mucormycetes..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Real Time PCR System Procurement for IIT BHU Varanasi Research...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Real-Time PCR Diagnostic Kits for Fungal and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More