Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926364Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926364
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), operating under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the procurement of "Real Time PCR Kits (V2) (Q2)". With a bid number GEM/2026/B/7926364, this opportunity commences on 28-08-2026 at 10:32 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The specific requirement is for a total quantity of 200 units of these Real Time PCR Kits, to be supplied to the ESIC Hospital and Medical College in Joka, Kolkata. This solicitation represents a critical need for essential diagnostic supplies within the healthcare facilities managed by ESIC.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Real-Time PCR Kits (V2) for Sir T. General Hospital,..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for Employee State Insurance Corporation in..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Real-Time PCR Diagnostic Kits for Fungal and Mucormycetes..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Real-Time PCR Kits (V2) for Sir T. General...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for Employee State Insurance Corporation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Real-Time PCR Diagnostic Kits for Fungal and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More