Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949948Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReal-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949948
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of REAL TIME PCR KITS. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7949948, and it is being managed by the Indian Army. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 29-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and 19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total of eight units of various specialized PCR kits, including HBV viral load quantitative PCR kits, HIV One Viral Load Kits, CMV R Gene Kits, EBV R Gene Kits, Multiplex RT PCR Kits for Tropical Infections, Multiplex RT PCR kits for STD Panels, and HPV Detection and Genotyping of Fourteen High Risk and two low risk kits. The procurement will take place in Pune City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_custom_bid_2026-08-22-10-30-33_9bae1080a88707ed2a2d4cc1f6ffd16b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793010.pdf
  • Document
    BBQRRTPCR_886ace11-4d48-4dc4-9aaa1787377686624_BUYER_MICRO5.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Real-Time PCR Kits (V2) for Sir T. General Hospital,..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for Employee State Insurance Corporation in..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Real-Time PCR Diagnostic Kits for Fungal and Mucormycetes..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Real-Time PCR Kits (V2) for Sir T. General...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for Employee State Insurance Corporation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Real-Time PCR Diagnostic Kits for Fungal and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More