Newborn and Children Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Newborn and Children Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914091Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNewborn and Children Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914091
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an organization under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914091, concerns a single unit of an Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument specifically designed for newborn infants and children (V2 - Q3). The tender is open for submission between August 19, 2026, at 3:01 PM and September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is 5.0, and the delivery address for the tender-related documents and eventual supply is 609602WRPQ3J3 Kamarajar Salai Ext, Karaikal, Puducherry, 609602. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential diagnostic equipment to JIPMER, facilitating critical audiological assessments for vulnerable young populations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Otoacoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement for Neonatal and Pediatric Audiology Screening..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Supply for Neonatal and Pediatric Hearing Screening..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Supply of Otoacoustic Emissions Instruments for Newborn and Children's Hearing Screening..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Otoacoustic Emission and Auditory Brainstem Response Screener Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3) Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Others , Others

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Otoacoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement for Neonatal and Pediatric Audiology...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Supply for Neonatal and Pediatric Hearing...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Supply of Otoacoustic Emissions Instruments for Newborn and Children's Hearing...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Otoacoustic Emission and Auditory Brainstem Response Screener Procurement for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3) Procurement for Indo Tibetan Border Police...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More