| Tender Title | Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Supply for Neonatal and Pediatric Hearing Screening | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967809 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967809, is being issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), a key institution under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the supply of an Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument specifically designed for newborn infants and children. The Department of Health and Family Welfare is the associated department, with JIPMER also serving as the relevant office. This procurement, located at 609602WRPQ3J3 Kamarajar Salai Ext, Karaikal, Puducherry 609602, is for a single unit of this specialized medical equipment. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 4:21 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 32,500.00 is required for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to vital neonatal and pediatric healthcare services at a leading medical institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Otoacoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement for Neonatal and Pediatric Audiology Screening..read more
Newborn and Children Oto-Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement..read more
Supply of Otoacoustic Emissions Instruments for Newborn and Children's Hearing Screening..read more
Pediatric/neonatal Video Bronchoscopy System..read more
Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category