| Tender Title | High Performance Liquid Chromatograph (HPLC) System Procurement for NIT Tiruchirappalli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936639 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936639, is being issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Tiruchirappalli, operating under the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. Situated at 620015 National Institute of Technology, Near BHEL, Thuvakudi, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, the organization is seeking a High Performance Liquid Chromatograph (HPLC) with a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period will commence on August 28, 2026, at 10:31 AM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹62,600.0 is required. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the NIT, aiming to enhance its research and analytical capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System and Accessories for..read more
HPLC Column Procurement for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati..read more
High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Procurement..read more
Procurement of Q3 HPLC Columns for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati..read more
Procurement of HPLC Columns for Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory, Vadodara..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category