| Tender Title | Procurement of HPLC Columns for Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory, Vadodara | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920415 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Food and Drugs Laboratory located at Nizampura, Vadodara. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920415, seeks to acquire a total quantity of four (4) HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) as part of the Q3 requirement. The bidding period opens on August 26, 2026, at 2:14 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,390.00 is mandated for participation. This procurement is essential for the operational capabilities of the Food and Drugs Laboratory, supporting its crucial role in ensuring public health and safety within Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Q3 HPLC Columns for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati..read more
High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Columns Supply for Tuberculosis Research..read more
HPLC Column Procurement for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati..read more
Procurement Of Laboratory Items And Consumables For Use In Oil Analysis..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category