High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Columns Supply for Tuberculosis Research

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Columns Supply for Tuberculosis Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973585Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Columns Supply for Tuberculosis Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973585
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically through the Lala Ram Swarup Institute of Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases, located in New Delhi. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7973585, with the tender open for applications from 29-08-2026 at 12:31 PM until 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The subject of this tender pertains to the acquisition of HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), with a total quantity of two units required. This essential laboratory equipment falls under the Q3 item category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820577.pdf
  • Document
    IP_NITRD_N_c0da2c9b-8e03-4b4e-885a1787986439042_devesh.chauhan@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Q3 HPLC Columns for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Food And Drugs Laboratory Tender

Procurement of HPLC Columns for Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory, Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

HPLC Column Procurement for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System and Accessories for..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Q3 HPLC Columns for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Food And Drugs Laboratory Tender

Procurement of HPLC Columns for Gujarat Food and Drugs Laboratory,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

HPLC Column Procurement for Regional Drugs Testing Laboratory Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System and Accessories...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More