Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968785Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968785
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968785, is issued by the Indian Navy, specifically through the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Gym Equipment and Sports Items. The procurement, located in North Goa, will commence on 27-08-2026 at 5:31 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender encompasses a variety of essential fitness and sports equipment, including Mens chest numbers, a Heavy-duty sitting and standing twister exercise machine, Yellow plastic round shape tokens with holes, a set of 200 Gym sports V bars and cable rowing handle bars with grips, two-piece exercise handles, and cable machine attachment row handles. The total quantity required for these items is 210 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci_2026-08-27-17-06-12_970f86e459144016062fc6d5938d2cc3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814937.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Gym Setup and Sports Equipment Procurement..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Gym Setup and Sports Equipment Procurement...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya...read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More