Procurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army Healthcare

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975741Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 05:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975741
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 05:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 05:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 05:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and initiated by the Indian Army with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975741, seeks proposals for the procurement of essential drug and laboratory chemicals. The bidding period opens on 30-08-2026 at 5:52 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for a total quantity of 225 units across various critical items, including 3.5% Colloidal infusion solution of polygeline with electrolyte for IV administration (Haemaccel), HFNO disinfectant, Glycerin/Glycerol in 1 Kg bottles, Metronidazole in 30 gm tubes, and Silver sulphadiazine 1% cream in 500 gms jars. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational readiness and healthcare provisions of military personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    262specification_2026-08-30-17-49-06_ababa4f21d9196671e380440fb961108.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823073.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More