| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7813532 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Procurement of Drugs. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7813532, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 10:07 AM until 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a diverse range of pharmaceutical products, specifically listing Product1 through Product94, with a total quantity of 43,253 units to be procured. The procurement activities are managed by the Department of Military Affairs, with the address indicated as Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category