| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7852467 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force, seeks proposals for the supply of a comprehensive range of Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852467. The bid is open from August 31, 2026, at 12:45 PM, and closes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses critical medical supplies including Hypochlorous Acid Solution (specifically for patient pre-operative skin preparation in 26 ml units), Desmopressin Nasal Spray, Tab Citicoline plus Piracetam, Povidone Iodine 7.5% Scrub (500 ml), and Nitroglycerine 5mg per ml Injection (5 ml). The total estimated quantity for these essential pharmaceutical products is 1281 units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids to contribute to the vital healthcare needs of the organisation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Procurement of Air Mattresses for Medical Use at JIPMER..read more
Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement..read more
Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more
Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category