Pharmaceutical Grade Rectified Spirit Supply for GOAW Neemuch Rate Contract

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pharmaceutical Grade Rectified Spirit Supply for GOAW Neemuch Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_DREV_924166_1Tender Reference NumberGOAW/PUR/016/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGovt Opium And Alkaloid Works Neemuch Mp , Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePharmaceutical Grade Rectified Spirit Supply for GOAW Neemuch Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_DREV_924166_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGOAW/PUR/016/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGovt Opium And Alkaloid Works Neemuch Mp,Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,32,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw Neemuch On Quarterly Rate Contract Basis

This tender, reference number GOAW/PUR/016/2026-27, is for the supply of Rectified Spirit of Pharmaceutical Grade to the Government Opium and Alkaloid Works (GOAW) in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, on a quarterly rate contract basis. The Department of Revenue, through the General Manager of GOAW, is seeking bids for this essential supply. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 06:30 PM at GOVT OPIUM AND ALKALOID WORKS NEEMUCH MP. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,32,000 is required, payable to the Drawing and Disbursing Officer, GOAW, Neemuch MP, with provisions for waiver through BG/ST or exemption for eligible entities. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including critical requirements such as a valid GST Registration Certificate, Drug Manufacturing/Sale Licence, ONDLS Registration Certificate, Excise Licence, RS-7 Licence, authorization from manufacturer (if applicable), undertaking for export/transit permit, technical bid as per Annexure-C, tender acceptance letter as per Annexure-D, Certificate of Analysis, EMD or waiver proof, accepted terms and conditions, declaration for local content, vendor qualification documents, GMP certificates, and a declaration of not being blacklisted. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressGovt Opium And Alkaloid Works Neemuch Mp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Grade Rectified Spirit Supply for Defense Production..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Laboratory Glassware and Supplies..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Lubricants and Oils for..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Grade Rectified Spirit Supply for Defense Production...read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Laboratory Glassware and Supplies...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Lubricants and Oils...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More