Industrial Grade Rectified Spirit Supply for Defense Production

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Grade Rectified Spirit Supply for Defense Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968322Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Grade Rectified Spirit Supply for Defense Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968322
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968322, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of Rectified Spirit for Industrial Use. The procuring entity is Munitions India Limited, and the bid period runs from August 29, 2026, at 12:03 PM, to September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The specified technical requirement for the Rectified Spirit is in accordance with Specification IS-323-2009 (Revision No. 2), which was last reaffirmed in 2019. A substantial total quantity of 51,207 units is required, indicating a significant industrial demand for this crucial material.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spiritspecnqap_2026-08-27-16-14-45_2cd11d864b1f9a8ead2f07287abbb7bb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814412.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Eoi For Transfer Of Technology For Production Of Battery Grade Emd..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy SS 304 Industrial Wash Basin Supply..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Industrial Chemical Supply: Trichloroethylene and Sodium Silicate for Mysore Region..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Moil Limited Tender

Eoi For Transfer Of Technology For Production Of Battery Grade...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy SS 304 Industrial Wash Basin Supply...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Industrial Chemical Supply: Trichloroethylene and Sodium Silicate for Mysore Region...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More