Battery Grade EMD & EMM Production Technology Transfer at MOIL's Dongri Buzurg Plant

Works
Chemical Products
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJun 03, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Battery Grade EMD & EMM Production Technology Transfer at MOIL's Dongri Buzurg Plant
Tender ID2025_MOIL_798670_1Tender Reference NumberMOIL/MKTG/EMD/EOI/01
Tender TypeEoi
Tender Opening Date2025-06-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEmd Plant Dongri Buzurg Mine Tumsar Dist.bhandara , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBattery Grade EMD & EMM Production Technology Transfer at MOIL's Dongri Buzurg Plant
  • Tender ID2025_MOIL_798670_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMOIL/MKTG/EMD/EOI/01
  • Tender TypeEoi
  • Tender Opening Date2025-06-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEmd Plant Dongri Buzurg Mine Tumsar Dist.bhandara,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-05-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-05-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-06-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2025-05-26 11:00 AMClarification End Date2025-06-02 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-05-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-05-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2025-05-26 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2025-06-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-06-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Transfer Of Technology For Production Of Battery Grade Emd / Emm.&#x0d Work

MOIL Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the "Transfer of Technology for Production of Battery Grade EMD / EMM." This critical initiative, falling under the 'Works' tender category, seeks expertise for its EMD Plant located at Dongri Buzurg Mine, Tumsar, Dist. Bhandara. The project is anticipated to have a work period of 180 days. The tender, referenced as MOIL/MKTG/EMD/EOI/01, was e-published on 19th May 2025 at 06:00 PM, marking the start date for document download. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 26th May 2025 at 11:00 AM, to be conducted via email, with clarification periods from 26th May 2025 (11:00 AM) to 2nd June 2025 (02:00 PM). Bid submission commences on 3rd June 2025 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 30th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. Bids will be opened on 30th September 2026 at 04:00 PM at the Office of Director (Comm), MOIL Limited, Nagpur, with a bid validity of 120 days. Importantly, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this EOI. Interested parties should engage with AGM (Mktg), MOIL LIMITED, MOIL BHAVAN, 1 A KATOL ROAD, NAGPUR 440013 for further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (mktg)
AddressMoil Limited Moil Bhavan 1 A Katol Road Nagpur 440013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Solar Energy Tender

Design2c Supply2c Installation2c Commissioning2c And Training Of A Different Battery Energy..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hybrid Integrated Power Pack Design, Development & Technology Transfer Consultancy..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Toluene Transfer Line and Pump System for New TNT Plant Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Chemical Reagent Supply: Hydrochloric Acid, Acetone, and Sulphuric Acid..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Solar Energy Tender

Design2c Supply2c Installation2c Commissioning2c And Training Of A Different Battery...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Hybrid Integrated Power Pack Design, Development & Technology Transfer Consultancy...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Toluene Transfer Line and Pump System for New TNT Plant...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Chemical Reagent Supply: Hydrochloric Acid, Acetone, and Sulphuric...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category