Hybrid Integrated Power Pack Design, Development & Technology Transfer Consultancy

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hybrid Integrated Power Pack Design, Development & Technology Transfer Consultancy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905080Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHybrid Integrated Power Pack Design, Development & Technology Transfer Consultancy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905080
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, presents a significant opportunity for technology consultants. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905080, the procurement focuses on the "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based -Technology Consultants Request for proposal for DEsignDevelopment Technology Transfer of Gen-nEXT-iPPIntegrated Power Packs Yes Hybrid(As specified in scope ofwork)". The bid period opens on August 11, 2026, at 6:04 PM and closes on September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,00,00,000 is required. This is a high-stakes, technology-driven project, seeking expertise in the design, development, and technology transfer of advanced integrated power packs, with a specific emphasis on hybrid systems, as detailed within the comprehensive scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nagar Nigam Tender

Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated Municipal..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Consultancy Services for DPR RFP Preparation, Bid Process Management, and Engineering..read more

Others , Others

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat High..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Nagar Nigam Tender

Design Development Implementation 3 Year Maintenance Of Ai Powered Integrated...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Consultancy Services for DPR RFP Preparation, Bid Process Management, and...read more

Others , Others

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Consultancy For Development Of Design Of Civil Structures For Bharat...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category