| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for DPR RFP Preparation, Bid Process Management, and Engineering Design | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905412 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905412, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically by the Border Road Organisation under the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:19 AM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender pertains to the "Hiring of Consultancy Services" with a focus on "Percentage based - 6375000 DPRRFP Preparation, Bid Process Management, Engineering Design." Notably, this engagement is described as "No Hybrid" and as specified in the scope of work. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 63,780.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public..read more
Preparation Of Dpr Including Detailed Site Layout Plan Architectural Design Concept..read more
Preparation Of Dpr And Providing Project Management Consultancy Pmc Services For..read more
Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more
Consultancy For Preparation Of Dpr For 151 Bh Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category