BPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975823Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975823
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7975823, with bids opening on August 30, 2026, at 7:45 PM and closing on September 14, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The contract pertains to the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Design and Consultancy Engineering Design Building and Construction No Hybrid (As specified in scope of work)". This opportunity, originating from BPCL's depot located at 441108 BPCL POL BORKHEDI DEPOT AT. POST BORKHEDI (C.RLY) DIST.- NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA, seeks specialized design and consultancy services for building and construction projects, with a clear focus on milestone and deliverable-based engagement as detailed within the comprehensive scope of work. The issuing office is identified as 033.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Engineering Design and Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Consultancy Services For Detailed Engineering Including Design Drawings And Soil Investigation..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Engineering Design and Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Projects...read more

Others , Others

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Consultancy Services For Detailed Engineering Including Design Drawings And Soil...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More