| Tender Title | Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934799 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for specialized engineering consultancy services, as advertised by Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934799, this procurement, initiated on 28-08-2026 and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, seeks expert firms for the "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based -Engineering Consultancy Engineering Design NoHybrid(As specified in scope of work)". The EMD Amount for this bid is ₹32,942.0. This engagement, managed by the Mbrapp office within the MinistryState of PMO, is designed to leverage milestone and deliverable-based engineering design consultancy to support critical projects within the atomic energy sector. Prospective bidders are invited to meticulously review the detailed scope of work to understand the precise requirements and expected outcomes of this vital consultancy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering Design and Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Projects..read more
Consultancy Services For Detailed Engineering Including Design Drawings And Soil Investigation..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and..read more
BPCL Nagpur: Engineering Design Consultancy for Building & Construction Projects..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category