| Tender Title | Indian Navy Chemical Reagent Supply: Hydrochloric Acid, Acetone, and Sulphuric Acid Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7468662 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, seeks the supply of essential chemical reagents. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7468662, specifically calls for the provision of **Hydrochloric Acid Pure (N6810-000010)**, **Acetone (N6810-000008)**, and **Sulphuric Acid Battery Grade (N6810-000014)**. A substantial total quantity of **38,990 units** is required across these categories. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM** and concludes promptly on **September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. This tender, dated May 25, 2026, represents a critical procurement for the operational needs of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hydrochloric Acid Supply for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category