| Tender Title | Hydrochloric Acid Supply for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7617680 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a prominent entity within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the supply of Hydrochloric Acid, identified under Item Category C28M260029 8871220144. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7617680, requires the provision of a total quantity of 13,000 units of this critical chemical. The bidding process will commence on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 61,000.0 is stipulated for all participating bidders. The tender is being issued from the Chennai office of Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, located at 600068 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited Manali Chennai. This opportunity represents a significant procurement requirement for CPCL's operations, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed bid documents for specific technical and commercial requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Chemical Procurement: Hydrochloric Acid, Sulfuric Acid, and Sodium Hydroxide..read more
Hydrochloric Acid Procurement for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more
Supply of Hydrochloric Acid (IS 265 Compliant) for Department of Atomic..read more
Supply of Hydrochloric Acid (IS 265) for Delhi Power Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category