Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972541Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nalbari , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972541
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nalbari, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972541, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Nalbari. The procurement exercise, dated August 31, 2026, is for a comprehensive list of essential medical equipment as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Procurement of Medical Equipment." The tender opens on August 31, 2026, at 9:02 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 32 items within the category of Medical Equipment. Specifically, the required items include Digital BP Machines, Mercury-Free LED BP Machines, Otoscopes, IFT Machines, Vaccine Carriers, Automated External Defibrillators, Medical Investigation Forms for Biochemistry, and Medical Investigation Forms for PIME.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-28-19-32-52_424d083862bacdbc096b829aa5b6151d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819328.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Delhi Municipal Corporation Hospitals..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Equipment for Delhi Municipal Corporation Hospitals...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Liquid Medical Oxygen...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Logistics Development: Material Handling Equipment Supply for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More