Nalbari Tenders

Looking for Nalbari Assam public & government tenders? Search from over 9+ business opportunities, including e-tender Nalbari Assam, and Nalbari Assam government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Nalbari Assam government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Nalbari Assam e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsConstruction Material+2Furnitures and FixturesPublishing and Printing

Indian Army Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement with RO Unit Replacement

location_on Nalbari, Assam

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970199, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the office located in ***********Nalbari. The bid period commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:23 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Publishing and PrintingMachinery and Tools
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance
Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesPublishing and Printing
Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited
Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Indian Navy
Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesElectrical Goods and Equipments
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Publishing and Printing
Indian Army
Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Drainage WorkIrrigation Work

River Channelization Works at Lakhi Bund FIS, Tamulpur

location_on Nalbari, Assam

This tender invitation from the Bodoland Territorial Council, specifically from the Office of the Additional Chief Engineer cum Chief Hydropower Director, Irrigation, BTC, Kokrajhar, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial "Channelization of River in Upstream and Downstream Sections of Lakhi Bund FIS under Tamulpur Division (Irrigation) Tamulpur under PMKSY-HKKP for

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 35 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Irrigation WorkCivil Works Others
Bodoland Territorial Council
Bijni River Channelization Civil Works for Flood Control
location_on Bongaigaon, Assam
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkEnvironmental Service
Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan
Bandal River Source Protection Works in Dehradun
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Public Works Department
Leh Nallah Concrete Bund Construction Project
location_on Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency
Lakhi to Sarpaani Motor Road Improvement Project for Enhanced Rural Connectivity
location_on Chamoli, Uttarakhand
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Hushroo Protection Bund and Channel Construction in Chadoora
location_on Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsFood Products

Indian Army Crockery and Dining Ware Procurement

location_on Nalbari, Assam

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of a comprehensive range of crockery items. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975777 and dated 30-08-2026, this opportunity is open for bidding from 30-08-2026 at 6:51 PM until 09-09-2026

read more
Opening Date
30 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Food ProductsFurnitures and Fixtures
Director General Of Defence Estates
Department of Defence Supply of Crockery and Cutlery to Kachchh Facilities
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Food ProductsFurnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Supply of Crockery and Cutlery for Indian Army Jodhpur
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesFood Products
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Crockery Items for Western Railway
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesFood Products
Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy
Procurement of Crockery and Tableware for Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+3Food ProductsTransportation and LogisticsHousekeeping Services
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for Doordarshan Kendra Mumbai
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations

location_on Nalbari, Assam

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972541, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Nalbari. The procurement exercise, dated August 31, 2026, is for a comprehensive list of essential medical equipment as detailed in the Bill

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMedical Equipment
Hfws
Procurement of Medical Equipment and Essential Healthcare Supplies for Raichur District
location_on Raichur, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineEducation And Training Services
Ntpc Limited
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Haryana Government
Temporal Bone Dissection Microscope Supply for KCGMC Karnal
location_on Karnal, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Medical Directorate
Supply of Super Speciality Medical Equipment for Remote Manipur Districts
location_on Imphal West, Manipur
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited
Supply and Installation of Bio Analyzer for Government Medical College Hospitals
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsSecurity and Emergency Services

Supply of ISI Marked Portable, Trolley-Mounted Watermist & CO2, and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers for Border Management

location_on Nalbari, Assam

This tender, originating from the Department of Border Management, Ministry of Home Affairs, presents an opportunity for the procurement of essential fire safety equipment for the Land Ports Authority of India. Specifically, this bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7927306) seeks the supply of a total of 413 units of various types of

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Supply & Procurement
location_on Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Security and Emergency ServicesConstruction Material
Indian Coast Guard
Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Security and Emergency ServicesChemical Products
Power Department
Supply of ISI Marked Portable and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Jal Board
Supply of Wheeled, Portable, and Clean Agent Fire Extinguishers for Delhi Jal Board
location_on East Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Jal Board
Delhi Jal Board Fire Suppression Systems and Extinguisher Supply
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+2Electronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools

Indian Army Nalbari: Supply of Dashboard Camera Chargers, SD Cards, and Camera Batteries

location_on Nalbari, Assam

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically issued by the Indian Army's office at ***********Nalbari, presents an opportunity for suppliers to bid on the "PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEMS" under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984956. The tender, dated September 1st, 2026, is open

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Dashboard Cameras and Associated Storage Media for Imphal West
location_on Imphal West, Manipur
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply and Delivery
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Procurement
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Procurement of Next-Generation Dashboard Cameras (V2)
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Dashboard Camera (V2) Supply
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical and Electronics+1Electronics Equipment

Procurement of Digital Cameras, Biometric Access Control, Audio-Visual, and Computing Peripherals for Indian Army

location_on Nalbari, Assam

This tender pertains to a procurement requirement by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985225 and dated 02-09-2026, offers a diverse range of essential equipment. The core items include a SONY A6700 MIRRORLESS CAMERA accompanied by

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Electrical and ElectronicsSecurity and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Ntpc Limited
Biometric Access Control System Installation for NTPC Ramagundam Server Rooms
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration
location_on Wardha, Maharashtra
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electronics EquipmentSecurity and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Goa Shipyard Limited
CCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard Limited
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentCivil Works Others
Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research
Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Indian Statistical Institute
Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
WorksEnvironmental Service+1Water Storage And Supply

Hari Mandir Campus Water Reservoir Cleaning and Rejuvenation Project

location_on Nalbari, Assam

The Urban Development Department, through the Chairperson/Executive Officer of the Tihu Municipal Board, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Development Cleaning and Rejuvenation of the water Reservoir at Hari Mandir campus for sustainable Water Conservation and Water Resource Management Phase I" in Tihu Town. This crucial civil

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 25 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Water Reservoir Assembly for North Central Railway
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkWater Storage And Supply
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Construction of Internal Drains for Kor Gundlakamma Reservoir Project in Prakasam District
location_on Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Construction of Internal Drainage Systems for Gundlakamma Reservoir Project Resettlement Colony
location_on Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkWater Storage And Supply
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Gundlakamma Reservoir Project: Internal Drainage Construction for R&R Colony in Prakasam District
location_on Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Chemical ProductsEnvironmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Of Technology
SVNIT Surat Underground Water Tank Cleaning and Chemical Treatment Services
location_on Surat, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
WorksEnvironmental Service+2Solid Waste ManagementCivil Works Others

Tihu Town Legacy Waste Bio-mining and Urban Forest Development

location_on Nalbari, Assam

The Urban Development Department, through the Chairperson/Executive Officer of the Tihu Municipal Board, is inviting sealed bids for the "Remediation of Legacy Waste Through Bio-mining Bio Remediation Geo bag protection Earth filling Transfer of legacy waste and Initial Development of Urban Forest Area at Tihu Town Phase I". This open

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 23.66 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Environmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Nagarpalika
Comprehensive Legacy Waste Biomining Facility Management in Gujarat
location_on Narmada, Gujarat
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Environmental ServiceSolid Waste ManagementCivil Works Others
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Jalalabad Legacy Waste Bio-mining and Resource Recovery for Land Reclamation
location_on Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Environmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Municipal Affairs Department
Legacy Waste Bio-Remediation and Bio-Mining for Contai, DSDA, and Egra Municipalities
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Environmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Bioremediation and Legacy Waste Clearing Services for Bangarmau, Unnao
location_on Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineSolid Waste Management
Health And Family Welfare Department
Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals
location_on Kheda, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app is the official Assam government e-procurement portal.
Road construction and maintenance because of their geographical location, water supply and sanitation related tenders, energy and power project related tenders and public building and public toilet facilities related tenders.
You need to contact the e-procurement helpdesk or if you face problems on https://www.tendershark.com/ site then you directly call their customer care services of e-tenders, and they assist you either by phone or email.