| Tender Title | Indian Army Drug and Laboratory Chemical Procurement for Belgaum Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964667 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential supplies for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964667, is scheduled to commence on August 26, 2026, at 6:18 PM and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The tender pertains to the "DRUG AND LAB CHEMICALS PURCHASE" and includes a diverse range of items totalling a quantity of 9166 units. Key items to be procured include Tab Rosuvastatin 40 mg, Glucometer Cell Model - CR2032, HMG 150 IU Inj, Ether Solvent, and other related products. Applications are invited from eligible and reputable suppliers to fulfil these critical requirements for the Indian Army's operations based in Belgaum.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Essential Chemicals for Explosive Laboratory and Metrology Testing..read more
Supply of Laboratory Bottles for Gram Panchayat Gawandara, Beed District..read more
Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research..read more
Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal..read more
Supply of 5000 Chemical Laboratory Bottles for Western Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category