| Tender Title | Biological Sample Collection Services for ESIC Hospital Joka Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878734 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Employees State Insurance Corporation**, specifically from their **Esic Hospital And Medical College Joka Kolkata**, under the **Ministry Of Labour And Employment**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878734**, this opportunity focuses on procuring **Custom Bid for Services - BIOLOGICAL SAMPLE COLLECTION**. The tender period commences on **19-08-2026 at 3:09 PM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A refundable **EMD Amount of 75000** is required to participate in this bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Indian Navy Hospital Bed Painting and Refurbishment Services..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC Hospital..read more
Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor..read more
Medical and Laboratory Supplies Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category