| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC Hospital Bihta, Patna | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977110 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,73,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to provide comprehensive maintenance services for Critical Care and Sterilization Equipment at the ESIC Medical College Hospital, Bihta, Patna. Issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977110, this contract specifically addresses the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for pre-owned products, focusing on Central Sterile Supply Department (CSSD) and TSSU equipment. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:58 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 173,600.0 is required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, with the specific ESIC Hospital Bihta serving as the designated location for service delivery, situated adjacent to the NDRF Campus in Bihta, Patna (PIN 801103). The scope includes a "National Steel Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) Monthly No" indicating a recurring service agreement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
IIM Indore Network Solutions and AV/CCTV Annual Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Rehabilitation Equipment at SAINSRC Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category