| Tender Title | IIM Indore Network Solutions and AV/CCTV Annual Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968902 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive end-to-end network solutions, along with the annual maintenance services for Audio-Visual (AV) equipment and CCTV systems, for the Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Indore, operating under the Department of Higher Education and the Ministry of Education. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7968902, will open on 31-08-2026 at 12:12 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 66,000.0 is mandated for participation. This custom bid for services represents a significant opportunity to deliver critical infrastructure and ongoing support to a leading educational institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Appointment Of Master System Integrator Msi For Design Supply Installation..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Army Local Area Network (LAN) Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Professional Ion Chromatography Systems at IGCAR Kalpakkam..read more
Annual Software-Based Server Maintenance and Support Services Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category