| Tender Title | Annual Software-Based Server Maintenance and Support Services Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958132 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:48 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:48 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958132, is issued by the Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation, specifically from the Indian Statistical Institute Delhi Centre, located at 1100167 S.J.S Sansanwal Marg, Opp. Katwaria Sarai Bus Stop. The bid is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 11:48 AM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, specifically an Annual Maintenance Contract for Software-Based Server Support, explicitly excluding any hardware components. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹58,410.00. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, with the Organisation Name being the Indian Statistical Institute.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more
Microsoft Operating System Proactive Support and Ongoing Software Services..read more
KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services..read more
High-Performance Server Supply for Indian Army's eDMAAS Software..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category