| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Rehabilitation Equipment at SAINSRC Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977406 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,328 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977406, is issued by the Sports Authority of India (SAI) under the Department of Sports, Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, with its regional center located at 226008 Sports Authority of India Netaji Subhash Regional Centre, Sarojini Nagar, Kanpur Road, Lucknow-226008. The bid period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:11 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Rehabilitation equipment situated at SAI Netaji Subhash Regional Centre (SAINSRC) in Lucknow. A Bid Security (EMD) of INR 19,328.0 is required. The tender is being managed by the SAI office in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive CCTC Annual Maintenance for APEP Aluva Facility..read more
Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC..read more
Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment at..read more
5-Year Comprehensive Calibration Maintenance for Underground Mine Ventilation Survey Instruments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category