Comprehensive CCTC Annual Maintenance for APEP Aluva Facility

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive CCTC Annual Maintenance for APEP Aluva Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896222Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive CCTC Annual Maintenance for APEP Aluva Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896222
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified service providers to offer comprehensive annual maintenance contract services for Closed-Circuit Television (CCTC) systems located at the Advanced Performance and Electric Propulsion (APEP) facility in Aluva. Issued by the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, an esteemed entity under the Indian Space Research Organisation and the Department of Space, this bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7896222, is open for submissions from August 28, 2026, commencing at 9:55 AM, and will close on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The successful bidder will be responsible for ensuring the optimal functioning and upkeep of the CCTC infrastructure, a critical component for operational security and monitoring within the Department of Space's vital research and development activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Marketing Division Tender

Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gym Equipment, Steam & Sauna Facility Comprehensive Maintenance Contract..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Brabender Labstation EC with Extruder Mixer..read more

Idukki , Kerala

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Marketing Division Tender

Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gym Equipment, Steam & Sauna Facility Comprehensive Maintenance...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Brabender Labstation EC with Extruder Mixer...read more

Idukki , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More