Indian Navy Gym Equipment, Steam & Sauna Facility Comprehensive Maintenance Contract

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Gym Equipment, Steam & Sauna Facility Comprehensive Maintenance Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726439Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Gym Equipment, Steam & Sauna Facility Comprehensive Maintenance Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726439
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Navy**, under the **Department of Military Affairs** within the **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement reference is **GEM/2026/B/7726439**, and the tender is dated **27-08-2026**. The bid submission period opens on **27-08-2026 at 3:27 PM** and closes on **18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The tender pertains to a **Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC)** for **Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products**, specifically focusing on the **CAMC of Gym Equipment, Steam, and Sauna Facility**, as detailed within the provided Scope of Work. The location of the procuring authority is **Visakhapatnam City**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue Registration And Land Reforms Department Tender

Open Gym Equipment Supply, Installation & Maintenance Services for West Singhbhum..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Dang Police Office Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Dang District Police Office..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Revenue Registration And Land Reforms Department Tender

Open Gym Equipment Supply, Installation & Maintenance Services for West...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya...read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Police Office Tender

Gym Equipment Supply for Dang District Police Headquarters...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Dang Police Office Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Dang District Police Office...read more

Dangs , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More