Open Gym Equipment Supply, Installation & Maintenance Services for West Singhbhum

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Open Gym Equipment Supply, Installation & Maintenance Services for West Singhbhum
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977514Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOpen Gym Equipment Supply, Installation & Maintenance Services for West Singhbhum
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977514
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7977514, is being issued by the Revenue Registration and Land Reforms Department, Jharkhand, specifically from the DC Office, West Singhbhum, Chaibasa. The opportunity pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - SITC of Open Gym Equipment SITC of Open Gym Equipment Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)." This vital project requires a comprehensive lump-sum based facility management service, with a particular focus on the supply, installation, testing, commissioning, and ongoing provision of consumables for open gym equipment. The bid opens on August 31, 2026, at 1:43 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is mandated for participation. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the development of public recreational facilities within Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Planning And Development Department Tender

Gaya District Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply And Installation Of Open Gym Equipment At Park Opp. D-377,..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Gaya District Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Gym Equipment...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply And Installation Of Open Gym Equipment At Park Opp....read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Government Colleges Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for Government Colleges in Madhya...read more

Alirajpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More