Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Calibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheda , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCalibration Services for Government Hospital Medical Instruments in Dakor
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheda, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976815, is issued by the Community Health Center, Dakor, under the Health and Family Welfare Department of Gujarat. The procurement pertains to essential Calibration Services for hospital instruments, specifically for government hospital facilities. The bid is open for application from 31-08-2026 at 11:49 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for these critical services to ensure the accurate functioning of medical equipment within the Community Health Center Chc Dakor, located at 388225 Community Health Center, Dakor, Dist-Kheda-388225, Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration for Blood Screening Equipment..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration Services for Singarva Government Hospital..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Nmdc Limited Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration for Blood Screening Equipment...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Onsite Medical Device Calibration Services for Singarva Government Hospital...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More