| Tender Title | Onsite Medical Device Calibration for Blood Screening Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by NMDC Limited, specifically from their Kirandul Complex under the Ministry of Steel, pertains to **Calibration Services for Medical Devices**. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968624, the opportunity commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5750. The scope of work explicitly includes **Medical device calibration** focusing on **blood screening**, to be conducted **onsite at the buyer's premises**. Interested and qualified bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to secure this contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Medical Device Calibration Services for Singarva Government Hospital..read more
Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
Medical Screening Services for Rajkot Police Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category