| Tender Title | Heat Exchanger Gasket Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961726 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the esteemed Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically from their Paradip Refinery located in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961726, this procurement exercise focuses on the critical requirement for the "Procurement of Heat Exchangers Gasket." The tender, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, officially opens for submissions on August 27, 2026, at 8:20 AM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A substantial total quantity of 672 units of these essential components are required to support the operational needs of the IOCL-Paradip Refinery. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this competitive bidding process for the provision of these specialized gasket items, categorized under Item Category codes 5399231194, 5399231384, 5399231424, and 5399232014.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more
Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more
Supply of Heat Exchanger Tubes for BPCL Bina Refinery Operations..read more
Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more
Supply of SS316 Heat Exchanger Plates and EPDM Gaskets for Atomic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category