Plastic Waste Transportation from Karikulam Compost Yard to Ariyalur Cement Factory

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plastic Waste Transportation from Karikulam Compost Yard to Ariyalur Cement Factory
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697894_1Tender Reference Number12734/2025/H1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L Tender LocationKumbakonam , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlastic Waste Transportation from Karikulam Compost Yard to Ariyalur Cement Factory
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697894_1
  • Tender Reference Number12734/2025/H1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L
  • Tender LocationKumbakonam,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Transportation Of Plastic Wastes To Ariyalur Cement Factory From Karikulam Compost Yard To Ariyalur Cement Factory Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 12734/2025/H1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697894_1, is for the crucial work of "Transportation of Plastic Wastes to ariyalur Cement Factory from Karikulam Compost Yard to Ariyalur cement Factory" within Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation. The contract is for a period of 180 days, with a tender value of ₹9,50,000. This is an open tender, with a single cover system, and an item rate form of contract. The EMD requirement is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,500, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender document download and bid submission commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation. The inviting authority is the Commissioner, Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation
AddressCommissioner Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Daily Collection Of Solid Waste Transportation Sweeping Street, Cleaning Drains And..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Daily Collection Of Solid Waste Transportation Sweeping Street, Cleaning Drains...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More