| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Installation and Park Repair for Model Town Phase-3, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174154_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-tender No MCB/2026-27/24 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.50 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Interlocking Tiles 60mm And General Repair Of Park 163, 164, 165, 166 And Water Tanki Park Model Town Phase-3
This tender, Reference Number E-tender No MCB/2026-27/24, issued by the Department of Local Government through the Municipal Corporation Bathinda, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the crucial project involving the provision and laying of 60mm interlocking tiles and general repair works across Parks 163, 164, 165, and 166, along with the Water Tanki Park in Model Town Phase-3, Bathinda. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹18,50,000 and a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the Tender Notice (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹37,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,850, totaling ₹2,850, are applicable. Document download and bid submission are open from August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with both activities concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Municipal Corporation Bathinda. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Corporation Engineer, Mc Bathinda |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rough Cost Estimate For Construction Of Entrance Gate At Model Town..read more
Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area At..read more
Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Maintenance Work For Construction Of..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category