| Tender Title | Construction of Entrance Gate at Model Town Phase 3, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174154_3 | Tender Reference Number | E-tender No MCB/2026-27/24 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.49 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rough Cost Estimate For Construction Of Entrance Gate At Model Town Phase 3 Ward No 13 Zone 2
This tender, ID 2026_DLG_174154_3 and reference number E-tender No MCB/2026-27/24, is being invited by the Municipal Corporation Bathinda, acting on behalf of the Department of Local Government. The scope of work involves the Rough Cost Estimate for the Construction of an Entrance Gate at Model Town Phase 3, Ward No. 13, Zone 2, located in Bathinda (Pincode 151001). This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,49,000. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within 60 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents, comprising a Tender Notice and Price Bid, are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission period also commences on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Municipal Corporation Bathinda. The tender fee is ₹1,500, inclusive of a ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee, payable online. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other details. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Corporation Engineer, Mc Bathinda |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of 02 X Gate (entrance And Exit Gate) To 3..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles 60mm And General Repair Of Park 163, 164,..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet Due..read more
Construction Of Culvert Near Covai Fair Land Phase - I Entrance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category