| Tender Title | Keeranatham Culvert Construction and Drainage Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_701477_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20/2023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.45 L | Tender Location | Keeranatham , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Culvert Near Covai Fair Land Phase - I Entrance (via ) Swathanthra School Road H/o Keeranatham At Keeranatham Panchayat
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, for the "Construction of Culvert near Covai Fair Land Phase - I Entrance (Via ) Swathanthra School road H/O Keeranatham at Keeranatham Panchayat". The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,45,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500 required. The contract duration is 180 days. This is an open tender process, and bids will be accepted through two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 06:40 PM until September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 3, 2026, 06:40 PM and closes on September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Keeranatham Panchayat. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific submission requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Special Officer Keeranatham Panchayat |
| Address | The Special Officer Keeranatham Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category