| Tender Title | Amritsar Central Jail Barrack 3 Washroom and Toilet Block Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_160415_2 | Tender Reference Number | 59/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3818 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Washrooms And Toilet Blocks Of Barrack No.3/3 And 3/6 In Barrack No.3 At Central Jail Amritsar.
This tender, referenced as 59/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, for the critical repair of washrooms and toilet blocks located in Barrack No. 3/3 and 3/6 within Barrack No. 3 at the Central Jail, Amritsar. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open/Advertised tender with a 2-cover system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (Cover 1) and financial bids (Cover 2). The Estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹41,000, and the total tender fee is ₹3,818, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,048 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. The bid submission period commences on February 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are permitted from February 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 120 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. All payments, including tender fees and EMD, are to be made online, with no exemptions for EMD. The tender inviting authority is the Managing Director, located at Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cell Block Alongwith Toilet For 3 Transgender Prisoner At..read more
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack..read more
Repairing Of Washroom And Kitchen At Security Barrack,neepco Corporate Office Complex,shillong...read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Various Toilets Blocks At Sub Jail Fazilka...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category