| Tender Title | Construction of Public Lavatory Block at Mandi Adampur, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174510_1 | Tender Reference Number | JDR/2026/039 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.09 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7209 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Lavatory Block Mandi Adampur Mc Adampur Distt Jalandhar
The Department of Agriculture, through the Punjab Mandi Board and Executive Engineer (C) in Jalandhar, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Construction of lavatory block Mandi Adampur MC Adampur Distt Jalandhar." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number JDR/2026/039, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings." The estimated tender value is ₹22,09,000, with a tender fee of ₹7,209 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,180, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls). The construction work is scheduled for a period of 120 days. Bids can be downloaded starting from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Jalandhar. All submissions and payments must be made online. Interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (c) |
| Address | Punjab Mandi Board&#x0d Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Beas Pind..read more
Construction Of Rcc Over Head Service Reservoir (capacity 100000 Ltr) And..read more
Repair Of Internal Roads At Purchase Center Alawalpur Mc Adampur Distt..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more
Strengthening Of Subsidiary Health Centre As Aak/aac At Vill. Salempur Masandan,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category