| Tender Title | Alawalpur Purchase Center Internal Road Repairs in Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174514_1 | Tender Reference Number | JDR/2026/103 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.19 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Internal Roads At Purchase Center Alawalpur Mc Adampur Distt Jalandhar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JDR/2026/103, is an Open Tender for the "Repair of Internal Roads at Purchase Center Alawalpur MC Adampur Distt Jalandhar" within the Civil Works - Roads product category. The Department of Agriculture, through the Punjab Mandi Board, is inviting bids for this project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,19,000. The work is scheduled to be completed within 181 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹18,380, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and a Tender Fee of ₹6,000, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹5,000. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer (C), Punjab Mandi Board, Jalandhar. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (c) |
| Address | Punjab Mandi Board&#x0d Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Internal Roads At Sub Yard Kandhala Guru Mc Bhogpur..read more
Bw Cons. 4lane Gf Dake From Jalandhar Moga Road (nh703) To..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more
Repair To Road In The Area Of Age Br Ii Under..read more
1)construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Internal Area At Chandaj 2)special..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category