| Tender Title | Internal Road Repairs at Sub Yard Kandhala Guru, Bhogpur, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174512_1 | Tender Reference Number | JDR/2026/102 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.97 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6097 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Internal Roads At Sub Yard Kandhala Guru Mc Bhogpur Distt Jalandhar
The Department of Agriculture, through the Executive Engineer (C) of the Punjab Mandi Board, Jalandhar, is inviting bids for the "Repair of Internal Roads at Sub Yard Kandhala Guru MC Bhogpur Distt Jalandhar." This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹10,97,000 and a required bid validity of 90 days, with the work expected to be completed within 182 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,940, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents as per the standard bid document (SBD) and detailed notice inviting tender (DNIT) conditions, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Jalandhar. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed qualification criteria and other relevant information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (c) |
| Address | Punjab Mandi Board&#x0d Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Internal Roads At Purchase Center Alawalpur Mc Adampur Distt..read more
Supply Of Double Ended Single Ended Matel Halide Hpmv Sv Lamps
..read more
Bw Cons. 4lane Gf Dake From Jalandhar Moga Road (nh703) To..read more
1)construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Internal Area At Chandaj 2)special..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category