| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Supply of Lighting Components for Punjab Mandi Board Yard and Street Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174209_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/E-JDR/2026-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.84 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,690 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Double Ended Single Ended Matel Halide Hpmv Sv Lamps&#x0d Chokes Ignators Holders For Annual Maintenance Of Yard Lighting And Street&#x0d Lighting In Various Mans For Sub Division Jalandhar &#x0d
The Department of Agriculture, through the Executive Engineer (E) of the Punjab Mandi Board, Jalandhar, is issuing an Open Tender for the "Supply of Double Ended Single Ended Matel Halide HPMV SV Lamps & Chokes Ignators Holders For Annual Maintenance of Yard Lighting and Street Lighting in Various Mandies For Sub Division Jalandhar". This works tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOA_174209_1 and Reference Number EE/E-JDR/2026-26, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,84,500 and requires a 2% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹13,690. Bidders must also pay a tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹6,000. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download and sale from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, which is also the bid submission deadline. Bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at Jalandhar. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is 31 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engginer (e) |
| Address | Punjab Mandi Board Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 64,082 Tubular Street Light Poles and Hardware..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and Hardware for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of 160A and 100A Lighting Panels for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Procurement of Tubular Street Light Poles for Gir Somnath District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category