Construction of 100,000 Liter RCC Overhead Water Reservoir and Supply Line Installation in Mandi Adampur, Jalandhar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 100,000 Liter RCC Overhead Water Reservoir and Supply Line Installation in Mandi Adampur, Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_DOA_174504_1Tender Reference NumberJDR/2026/077
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 44.36 L Tender LocationJalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 100,000 Liter RCC Overhead Water Reservoir and Supply Line Installation in Mandi Adampur, Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_174504_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJDR/2026/077
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.36 L
  • Tender LocationJalandhar,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 9436
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 88,720
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Over Head Service Reservoir (capacity 100000 Ltr) And Providing And Laying Water Supply Line At Mandi Adampur Distt Jalandhar

The Department of Agriculture, through the office of the Executive Engineer (C), Punjab Mandi Board, Jalandhar, invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_174504_1, Tender Reference Number: JDR/2026/077). This tender pertains to the construction of an RCC Overhead Service Reservoir with a capacity of 100,000 liters and the provision and laying of a water supply line at Mandi Adampur, District Jalandhar. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Building project is ₹44,36,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹88,720, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The total tender fee, including processing charges, amounts to ₹9,436. Bidders are informed that a two-cover system will be employed for this tender. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents as per standard bidding documents and detailed notice inviting tender (DNIT) conditions, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM, at Jalandhar. The contract form will be based on a percentage rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (c)
AddressPunjab Mandi Board&amp#x0d Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Lavatory Block Mandi Adampur Mc Adampur Distt Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Repair Of Internal Roads At Purchase Center Alawalpur Mc Adampur Distt..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of Lavatory Block Mandi Adampur Mc Adampur Distt Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Repair Of Internal Roads At Purchase Center Alawalpur Mc Adampur...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More